Syafiq Fadeli's Channel

Loading...

20 November 2011

11 facts about me

Salam,

OK,my friend Taufik Ahmad has tagged me in his entry so now it's my turn to answer his questions and provide my own questions. Hohoho. Here we go.

1. What is the wallpaper on your phone?
OK,this is huge..haha...I use my own picture as my wallpaper. OK ke? OK je kan, handphone sendiri...hehehe

2. What makes you unique?
My eyes maybe. Sebab saya ada mata kuyu yang sentiasa jadi bahan ujikaji orang ramai...pergh...Just for the record, in an organisation that I join, there are 3 Syafiqs. So to differentiate me from other Syafiqs, a girl calls me 'Syafiq Eye'.

3. The last time you were angry? Why?
Honestly, I really can't remember because I rarely get mad with people, and if I am angry with somebody, I can forget it really quick. But to answer this question, I think, as far as I can remember, it was last month when I went out from Mydin, a security guard who stood at the door was forcing me to show him the things that I bought there before I went out. I was quite mad because I only had the receipt, and the guy only needed to chop the receipt, that's all. But he still wanted to see the things. The things that I bought were with my wife and she went out earlier than me.

4. Are you a giver or a taker? Why?
I give more than take. Because I have so many things to give, why should I take more? haha

5. Your favourite hangout? Why?
With my wife, because she's my wife.

6. What is your favourite mistake?
Favourite? I actually don't have any 'favourite' mistake since I hate all of them. Hahaha.

7. What were you doing before doing this?
I ate ice-cream...Hohohohoho

8. What and who are you afraid of?
My sins and My God, Allah.

9. Your childhood nickname.
Pergh, ini rahsia besar ni... hahaha... I was 'Mek Pek' back there hahaha

10. Your most embarrassing moment.
When I was completely kantoi menipu to my senior at hostel when I was 13 years old.

11. What was the strangest dream you ever had?
I don't remember, really... Maybe I can choose this one. In my dream I was standing in front of a big tsunami and it was crashing the land. And on the next day or a few days after that, a huge tsunami hit Acheh. And I was like, OMG.......................


For those who are tagged, these questions are for you, yeah!
1. If you are asked to rename yourself, what will it be?
2. Who's your favourite minister? (Hahahaha)
3. What is your favourite color? Will you buy a car in that favourite color?
4. Which one do you prefer, Brad Pitt or Johnny Depp? Why?
5. What is your most beautiful dream?
6. Who's your preferred friend, a male or a female, why?
7. What is your favourite meal?
8. The celebrity that you hate most?
9. What attires are you wearing now?
10. Have you ever watch my videos????? (Hahaha) ----> (Video: Syafiq Fadeli's Words)

Tag:
Ibrahim Ismail
squesha
dayla
nadiaz
amanda
Syauqi

9 comments:

nadiaz said...

aku ditag ke?? kena jawab la ni ea?? hehe

squesha said...

done! hehe

Syafiq Fadeli said...

nad: musti...musti...hehehe

squesha: waa...cepatnya hehehe...tq2

mrskzee said...

mek pek! that's kind of cute. will definitely answer the Qs after the interview. hehe. good luck!

Syafiq Fadeli said...

rahsia besar tuuu...hahaha.ok good luck to u and kas too.

nadiaz said...

ok..tggu ye..skrg sudah kurang mase mau mghadap lappy..huhu

t a u f i k said...

Syafiq! Mantappssss!!! hahaa... punya besh jawapan mu.. haha.. syok ja baca. Your strangest dream.. I was like OMG!

Haha anyway thanks for the response! :) 5 stars! haha

Syafiq Fadeli said...

nad: OKai hehehe

taufik: thanks haha.yg tu mmg strangest habis tu...hehe

Anonymous said...

sgt menarik la personaliti. santai...